Is Marshas homemade premium quality buckeyes count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated vegetable oil [rapeseed and/or cottonseed], salt), dark chocolate coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel, hydrogenated palm kernel, cottonseed], nonfat milk, cocoa [processed with alkali], cocoa, glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, salt), margarine (vegetable oil blend [palm oil and soybean oil]), water, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), vitamin A palmitate, whey, imitation clear vanilla flavor (water, sodium benzoate [preservative], propylene glycol, vanillin, ethyl vanillin).
Check Marshas homemade premium quality buckeyes count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshas homemade premium quality buckeyes count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


