Is MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW Vegan?

Description
Light, sweet confections shaped like bunnies deliver a pillowy, spongy bite and mild sweetness commonly enjoyed as snacks, holiday treats, or baking toppers. Reviewers note popularity with children, usefulness for decorating and crafting, and occasional inconsistencies in shape, size, or freshness reported in some packages, especially during shipping and handling.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet confections shaped like bunnies deliver a pillowy, spongy bite and mild sweetness commonly enjoyed as snacks, holiday treats, or baking toppers. Reviewers note popularity with children, usefulness for decorating and crafting, and occasional inconsistencies in shape, size, or freshness reported in some packages, especially during shipping and handling.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES, MARSHMALLOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


