Is MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, lightly sugary flavor and a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, hot-cocoa topper, dessert garnish, or seasonal party favor. Customer reviews frequently note consistent softness and flavor, while some mention occasional clumping or compression during shipping that affects appearance and handling but reported satisfaction levels vary.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, lightly sugary flavor and a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, hot-cocoa topper, dessert garnish, or seasonal party favor. Customer reviews frequently note consistent softness and flavor, while some mention occasional clumping or compression during shipping that affects appearance and handling but reported satisfaction levels vary.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW BUNNIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


