Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • dry roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.

Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go