Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5
natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), BLUE #1, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. CARAMEL FLAVORED FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALT, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


