Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, yellow 5
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), BLUE #1, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. CARAMEL FLAVORED FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SALT, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


