Is MARSHMALLOW CREME FOR COOKING, BAKING & CANDY MAKING, MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT.
Check MARSHMALLOW CREME FOR COOKING, BAKING & CANDY MAKING, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW CREME FOR COOKING, BAKING & CANDY MAKING, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Bobs Red Mill Flour For Baking Gluten Free All Purpose - 44 Oz
Bobs Red Mill 1 To 1 Flour For Baking Gluten Free - 64 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


