Is MARSHMALLOW CRISP RICE TREATS RAINBOW CHIP, MARSHMALLOW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, KOSHER VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, AGAR, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VITAMINS AND MINERALS [IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID]), CANDY COATED CHOCOLATEY CHIPS [COMPOUND CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ICING SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FD&C ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, RED #3 DYE, BLUE #1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX]), MODIFIED PALM OIL AND CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, CANOLA OIL.

Check MARSHMALLOW CRISP RICE TREATS RAINBOW CHIP, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARSHMALLOW CRISP RICE TREATS RAINBOW CHIP, MARSHMALLOW is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go