Is MARSHMALLOW CRISPY BITE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC)), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.

Check MARSHMALLOW CRISPY BITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go