Is Marshmallow Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, BROWN RICE, INULIN, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS, SESAME), YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAR-AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Marshmallow Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast