Is Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, vegetable oil, spread (vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifier (472c), natural flavour, acidity regulator (500), antioxidant (307b, contains soy), food acid (citric acid), natural colour (beta carotene)), sugar, dark chocolate 11% (sugar, cocoa solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour), brown sugar, dehydrated marshmallows 8% (glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, modified corn starch, dextrose, natural colour (carmine), raising agent (450), natural flavour), modified rice starch, glucose syrup, humectant (glycerin), butter (contains milk), emulsifier (soy lecitin), raising agent (500), salt, eggs, vegetable gum (acacia gum), natural flavour.
Check Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Dark Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


