Is MARSHMALLOW EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW EGG Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check MARSHMALLOW EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW EGG COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


