Is MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, MARSHMALLOW Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STAR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C COLORS [RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go