Is Marshmallow Fluff | Traditional Marshmallow Spread and Crème | Gluten Free, No Fat or Cholesterol (Regular - Classic, 1pk) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar Syrup, Dried Egg Whites And Vanillin

Check Marshmallow Fluff | Traditional Marshmallow Spread and Crème | Gluten Free, No Fat or Cholesterol (Regular - Classic, 1pk) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marshmallow Fluff | Traditional Marshmallow Spread and Crème | Gluten Free, No Fat or Cholesterol (Regular - Classic, 1pk) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingBakingSnacking