Is MARSHMALLOW HOME STYLE CRISPY RICE TREATS, MARSHMALLOW, HOME STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean vegetable oil
- soy lecithin
soybean vegetable oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, [VITAMIN B6], CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID AND BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), FRUCTOSE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN VEGETABLE OIL, CAPRIC/CAPRYLIC TRIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA.
Check MARSHMALLOW HOME STYLE CRISPY RICE TREATS, MARSHMALLOW, HOME STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW HOME STYLE CRISPY RICE TREATS, MARSHMALLOW, HOME STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


