Is MARSHMALLOW MILK CHOCOLATE TURTLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • unflavored gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE, (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PECANS (TREE NUT), MARSHMALLOW, (SUGAR, WATER, UNFLAVORED GELATIN (GELATIN), VANILLA-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT.

Check MARSHMALLOW MILK CHOCOLATE TURTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go