Is MARSHMALLOW, ORANGE SHERBET Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor, yellow 6, potassium sorbate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MARSHMALLOW, ORANGE SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, ORANGE SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW, ORANGE SHERBET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


