Is Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein isolate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CASEN, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER,, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, UNSWEETENED CHOCCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, COXIA PROCESSED WITH, ALKAL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, WHEAT
Check Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


