Is Marshmallow Pink Peeps Chicks 5 count (3 Pack) Oat Free?

Description
Pink, chick-shaped confections deliver a sweet, sugary taste with an airy, spongy texture that compresses and rebounds. Consumers commonly use them for seasonal holiday displays, Easter baskets, dessert decoration, snacking, and children's treats. Reviews frequently note child appeal, predictable sweetness, occasional texture variability, and packaging convenience for multi-count retail purchases.

Description
Pink, chick-shaped confections deliver a sweet, sugary taste with an airy, spongy texture that compresses and rebounds. Consumers commonly use them for seasonal holiday displays, Easter baskets, dessert decoration, snacking, and children's treats. Reviews frequently note child appeal, predictable sweetness, occasional texture variability, and packaging convenience for multi-count retail purchases.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than ,5% Of The Following Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Red 3, Carnauba Wax
Check Marshmallow Pink Peeps Chicks 5 count (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Pink Peeps Chicks 5 count (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Marshmallow Pink Peeps Chicks 5 count (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


