Is Marshmallow Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 537168) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Drops, Marshmallow Root, Marshmallows (Mini), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea
Check Marshmallow Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 537168) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 537168) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
Marshmallow Pu-erh Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 537168) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


