Is MARSHMALLOW TREATS, MARSHMALLOW Soy Free?

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GELATIN), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D3, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check MARSHMALLOW TREATS, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW TREATS, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Candy · Bar


