No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY(MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK CORNSTARCH, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SUGAR CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STRAWBERRY PUREE, APPLE JUICE POWDER, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED MINI PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE | Spoonful