Is MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sorbitan tristearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), COCOA, WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT MILK, CORN STARCH, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), APPLE JUICE POWDER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PALETA PAYASO, MARSHMALLOW WITH CHOCOLATE is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go