Is MARSHMALLOW Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND SOYBEAN), DRY WHOLE MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEY, EGG ALBUMEN, SALT, SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), WHITE MINERAL OIL.

Check MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping