Is Marshmallows 250gm Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup ((Wheat), Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine, Flavours, Colour, Wheat Starch (Gluten)
Check Marshmallows 250gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows 250gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marshmallows 250gm is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


