Is Marshmallows Pescatarian?

Description
Pillowy confections deliver a sweet, subtly vanilla-forward flavor and a soft, spongy texture that melts when heated. Commonly toasted over campfires, added to hot cocoa, folded into desserts, or used in baking, shoppers often praise consistency and softness while noting occasional clumping in large packs and slightly firmer when chilled.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillowy confections deliver a sweet, subtly vanilla-forward flavor and a soft, spongy texture that melts when heated. Commonly toasted over campfires, added to hot cocoa, folded into desserts, or used in baking, shoppers often praise consistency and softness while noting occasional clumping in large packs and slightly firmer when chilled.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


