No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.

Check MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? MARSHMALLOWS | Spoonful