Is MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingDipping


