Is Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucose-fructose syrup water pork gelatine maize starch flavouring colours beetroot red curcumin
glucose-fructose syrup water pork gelatine maize starch flavouring colours beetroot red curcumin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose-fructose syrup water pork gelatine maize starch flavouring colours beetroot red curcumin
Check Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping


