Is marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, beef gelatine, sorbitol, maize starch, flavourings, colour e129. e129 may have an adverse effect on activitya attention in children. storage and care:

Check marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Cube

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping