Is marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 64 354778809 fax: 64 35475216 : 05
- dextrose corn starch
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose corn starch, gelatin, sorbitol, flavour, colour (e129,e110, e102, e133) net weight: 20g store in a cool dark place new zealand importer:dutch rusk 2013 ltd, 14 echo-dale place,stoke,nelson,new zealand tel: 64 354778809 fax: 64 35475216 best before: 05,08,2023 lot no: kt0200805
Check marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


