Is marshmsllows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose fructose syrup, sugar, wa gelling agent: gelatine, corn starch, flavouring colours: See printing, (F) (B) GUIMAJVE Ingrédients: Sirop de glucose-fructose, sucre, e: gélifiant, g6latine, amidon de maïs, arômes, colorants: Voir impreasion, (D) SCHAUMZUCKERWARE taten: Glukose-Fruktose Spoisegelatine, Maisstärk, Zucker, Wass Farbstoffe: Siena aiferuck, Aro,nastoffe, (1) COTONE DOL Ingredienti Scirorr di glucosio-fruttosio, ucchero, gelificante: gelatina alimentare, amido de oloranti: Vedi stampigliatura, mais, ar

Check marshmsllows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing