Is Martelli Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Oat Free?

Description
Syrupy, glossy condiment delivers a sweet‑tart, concentrated flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly drizzled over salads, grilled vegetables, roasted meats, cheeses and desserts. Reviewers note useful squeeze‑bottle control, consistent thickness and potent finishing flavor; some mention it can be sweeter than expected for many dishes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Syrupy, glossy condiment delivers a sweet‑tart, concentrated flavor with a smooth, viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly drizzled over salads, grilled vegetables, roasted meats, cheeses and desserts. Reviewers note useful squeeze‑bottle control, consistent thickness and potent finishing flavor; some mention it can be sweeter than expected for many dishes.
Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Juice, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colouring: Caramel), Modified Starch. Contains Sulfites. This Product Was Produced In A Facility That Uses Soy, Celery And Mustard.
Check Martelli Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martelli Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


