Is Martelli Sun Dried Tomatoes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Spices (parsley, Basil, Garlic), Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Corrector: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: L-ascorbic Acid. Contains: Garlic, Gmo Free. This Products Was Produced In A Facility That Uses Celery.

Check Martelli Sun Dried Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich