Is Martenelli's Sparkling Pear Cider Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED FILTERED WATER (SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PASTEURIZED 100% CARBONATED APPLE JUICE FROM U.S. GROWN FRESH APPLES, CONCENTRATED PEAR JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS. NO SWEETENERS OR CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVES. NATURAL SEDIMENT MAY OCCUR.
Check Martenelli's Sparkling Pear Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martenelli's Sparkling Pear Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


