Is Martha Stewart Kitchen Pot Pie, Chicken9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh milk & salt
  • butter

fresh milk & salt

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULLY COOKED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN THIGHS FOR POT PIE (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), WATER, CARROTS, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, BARLEY, CAULIFLOWER, GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT), SALTED CHARDONNAY (WINE GRAPES, SALT), REDUCED CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORN OIL, FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH, CHOPPED GARLIC IN WATER (GARLIC, WATER), CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICE. PUFF PASTRY SQUARE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FRESH MILK & SALT). LIQUID WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE COLOR), 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT.

Check Martha Stewart Kitchen Pot Pie, Chicken9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep