Is Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin,, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs With Sodium Silicoaluminate Added As Anticaking Agent, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants)
Check Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


