Is Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin,, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs With Sodium Silicoaluminate Added As Anticaking Agent, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Distilled Monoglycerides, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Citric Acid And Bht (Antioxidants)

Check Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martha White Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Chocolate Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking