Is Martha White Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 7 Oz Pouch Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR AND ENRICHED DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, HONEY POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Martha White Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 7 Oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martha White Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 7 Oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking