Is Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Degerminated White Corn Meal and Enriched Bleached Flour (Degerminated White Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Dried Onion, Eggs with Sodium Silicoaluminate Added as Anticaking Agent, Garlic Powder, Spice, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch.

Check Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martha White Hush Puppy Mix With Onion Flavor, 8 oz Pouch is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingSide Dish