Is Martha White, Hush Puppy Mix with Onion Flavor, 8oz Pouch (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk non-fat
milk non-fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal Enriched Degermed White And Flour Bleached Enriched (Corn Meal Degerminated White , Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) , Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) , Folic Acid (Vitamin Ab)), Milk Non-fat, Baking Powder (Baking Soda , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: (Onion(s) Powder, Onion(s) Dried, Egg(s), Garlic Powder, Spice(s), Monosodium Glutamate
Check Martha White, Hush Puppy Mix with Onion Flavor, 8oz Pouch (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White, Hush Puppy Mix with Onion Flavor, 8oz Pouch (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha White, Hush Puppy Mix with Onion Flavor, 8oz Pouch (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


