Is Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts with BHT added to protect flavor

walnuts with BHT added to protect flavor

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Banana-nut muffin mix produces banana-forward flavor with a tender, moist crumb and occasional nutty crunch. Commonly used for quick home-baked muffins, mini-muffins, or reheated as breakfast or snack items. Review themes note ease of preparation, consistent moist texture, and varied opinions on banana intensity and nut distribution among some purchasers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Walnuts with BHT Added to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Dried Banana, Contains 2% or Less of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Defatted Wheat Germ, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Carbonate, Eggs with Sodium Silicoaluminate Added as Anticaking Agent, Distilled Monoglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali (for Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid and BHT (Antioxidants), Calcium Sulfate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12.

Check Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep