Is Martha White Self-Rising White Bolted Enriched Corn Meal 5 Lb Bag Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bolted White Corn Meal (Bolted White Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt. May Contain Milk and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Martha White Self-Rising White Bolted Enriched Corn Meal 5 Lb Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Self-Rising White Bolted Enriched Corn Meal 5 Lb Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Martha White Self-Rising White Bolted Enriched Corn Meal 5 Lb Bag is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
MildNeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide Dish


