Is Martha's Kitchen: Assorted Fudge (Chocolate, Vanilla, Salted Caramel) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmef milk powder
  • chocolate 2

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel*), glucose syrup, skimmef milk powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder 2.4%, chocolate 2% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin), emulsifier: soya lecithin, salt. sugar, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel*), glucose syrup, skimmed milk powder, salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin

Check Martha's Kitchen: Assorted Fudge (Chocolate, Vanilla, Salted Caramel) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping