Is MARTHA'S ORIGINAL MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, FUDGE BAR, MAPLE PECAN, MAPLE PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized cream
- sweet cream butter
- grade a milk
- vitamin d milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN D MILK (GRADE A MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), MAPLE FLAVORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN SUGAR)), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI CAKING AGENT), DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE).
Check MARTHA'S ORIGINAL MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, FUDGE BAR, MAPLE PECAN, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARTHA'S ORIGINAL MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, FUDGE BAR, MAPLE PECAN, MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Bar 2.2 oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Maple Pecan – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


