Is Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry flower 2g in an aqueous cream base

dry flower 2g in an aqueous cream base

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each 100G Contains 1Of Calendula Officinalis Extract (1:5), Equiv, Dry Flower 2G In An Aqueous Cream Base

Check Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Calendula 75g Tube is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Tube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy