Is Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- to dry leaf 2g in an aqueous cream base
to dry leaf 2g in an aqueous cream base
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 100G Contains 1Of Hamamelis Virginiana Extract (1:5), Equiv, To Dry Leaf 2G In An Aqueous Cream Base, Also Contains Anitmicrobial Agent Phenoxyethanol 1% W/w
Check Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Martin & Pleasance All Natural Cream Witch Hazel 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


