Is Martin & Pleasance Homoeopathic Complex Headache Relief 25ml Spray Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arnica Montana 6X, Strychnos Nux-vomica 12X, Spigelia Anthelmia 4X, Sanguinaria Canadensis 4X And Natrium Chloratum 6C

Check Martin & Pleasance Homoeopathic Complex Headache Relief 25ml Spray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Martin & Pleasance Homoeopathic Complex Headache Relief 25ml Spray is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
On The Go