Is Martin & Pleasance Vital Protein Pea Protein Isolate Chocolate 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Thaumatin, Stevia & Monk Fruit

Check Martin & Pleasance Vital Protein Pea Protein Isolate Chocolate 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martin & Pleasance Vital Protein Pea Protein Isolate Chocolate 1kg is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingOn The GoSnacking