Is Martin Purefoods Sweet & Smokey Chicken Hamonado Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, And Oleoresin Of Paprika Contains Soy.

Check Martin Purefoods Sweet & Smokey Chicken Hamonado Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage, Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
SolidSalami-Like
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackMeal PrepDinner